Gromwell Root Infused Coconut Oil
Our in house hand-made Gromwell Root Infused Coconut Oil using fresh gromwell root & premier quality of RBD coconut oil.
– Benefit of gromwell root:
Gromwell root serves as an Antibacterial and Antiviral. It helps in healing of Wounds, Cuts, Bruises, Burns and other minor infections.
– Uses of RBD Coconut Oil And this type of oil is also used for cosmetic applications, industrial, and pharmaceutical purposes such as massage oils, body balms, lip balms, lotions, and cold process soaps.
The addition of soothing Gromwell extract helps to speed up the skin’s healing process and reduce acne bacteria, redness, and inflammation.
Regular use of our Gentle Oil can also help with fading the appearance of fine lines and encourage bouncier, more supple skin!
For soap making , Please follow the saponification & INS value of coconut oil
Packaging : Plastic HDPE bottle 500ml/ 1000 ml
Where to used?
– use for DIY handmade soap ,liquid soap, balm, lotion , body care or other way use
*non food grade , cannot be eat and cook
You also can take a look for other infused oil as link Product Ingredients Archives | The Blossom
- SHARE YOUR EXPERIENCE
- Share this fantastic experience with your friends !
- Let us know how it went by leaving a review, asking a question, or uploading your experience photos.
- For any enquiry , please contact us at +6019-7252660 or via whatsapp
#InfusedOil #Herb #SoapMaking #SkincareMaking #PersonalCareMaking #GromwellRoot