SLSA Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate
SLSA Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate is derived from coconut and palm oils, is a safe, skin friendly cleanser that offers rich lather without the irritation potential of some of the other good foamers.
>> What is SLSA Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate?
- SLSA is a surfactant. It is a derivative of coconut or palm oils
>> What is the difference between SLSA & SLES?
- Both SLES & SLSA are surfactants. They are both lathering agents. Although SLES has better lathering, but it tends to have a smaller molecule, therefore creating a slight irritation. SLSA on the other hand has a bigger molecule and tends to cause lesser irritation
- 1) bath gel
- 2) Facial cleanser
- 3) Shampoo
- 4) Bath bomb foamer
|Function:||Vegetable derived skin friendly anionic surfactant as mild and safe|
|cleansing agent. Low order of skin irritation and toxicity.|
|Application:||All kinds of cleansing products especially sensitive skin and baby products.|
|Trade Name:||Sodium Laury Sulfoacetate|
|INCI Name:||Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate|
|Properties:||Off white powder; 65% min actives; soluble in water.|
|Use:||Add directly into formula. Dosage 1 – 10%|
Quantity : 100g/pack
For bulk order, please whatsapp us at +6019-7252660
You also can take a look for other ingredients as link Product Ingredients Archives | The Blossom
- SHARE YOUR EXPERIENCE
- Share this fantastic experience with your friends !
- Let us know how it went by leaving a review, asking a question, or uploading your experience photos.
- For any enquiry , please contact us at +6019-7252660 or via whatsapp