Mineral Oil/ White Oil (USP Grade)
Mineral Oil/ White Oil (USP Grade) is highly refined colorless & odorless paraffinic mineral oils.
These are manufactured from high grade of paraffinic base oils.
White Oils are biologically stable product with no tolerance level for pathogenic bacteria support.
Liquid mixture of hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum.
Oily transparent liquid, color is bright and clear.
Also known as white oil, liquid paraffin.
Suitable for use for products that may be absorbed or ingested, eg. pharmaceutical, drugs, or food.
Widely use for all kinds of cosmetic products from skincare, sun care, bath products, hair care to color cosmetics.
CAS: 8012-95-1, 8020-83-5, 8042-47-5
INCI: Mineral Oil
You also can take a look for other ingredients as link Product Ingredients Archives | The Blossom