Grape Seed Extract
Grape Seed Extract is extracted from the fruit peels, pulp and seeds of the grapefruit plant.
Has the ability to release endothelial growth factor and its topical application results in contraction and closure of the skin wound.
Furthermore, it possesses antioxidant and antibacterial properties.
Typically used as an antioxidant to inhibit oxidation in creams and lotions, thereby extending the shelf life of skin care products by around ~ 3 to 6 months.
Grapeseed helps the vitamin E and vitamin C in your skin to be more efficient and effective at preserving your skin.
Function:Astringent, antiseptic, antioxidant, anti-aging,anti-irritant, healing, soothing.
Application:All kinds of skin care, body care, hair care,cosmetics and other personal care products.
|Trade Name:||Grape Seed Extract|
|INCI Name:||Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract|
|Properties:||Pale yellow to brown liquid, soluble in any proportion in water.|
|Use:||Add directly into aqueous phase. Dosage 0.5– 10%|
|Packing Size:||100 ml + amber glass dropper OR 500 ml packed in HDPE bottle|
You also can take a look for other natural extract as link Product Ingredients Archives | The Blossom
- SHARE YOUR EXPERIENCE
- Share this fantastic experience with your friends !
- Let us know how it went by leaving a review, asking a question, or uploading your experience photos.
- For any enquiry , please contact us at +6019-7252660 or via whatsapp
#GrapeSeedExtract #Extract #SkincareMaking