Cypress Essential Oil
Cypress essential oil has a clean, evergreen aroma that can be used aromatically to create an ambiance of security and grounding.
Applied topically, it has benefits for skin, hair, and scalp…
- ORIGIN : Morocco
- SCIENTIFIC NAME : Cupressus sempervirens
- PARTS USED : Needles and twigs
- EXTRACTION METHOD : Steam distilled
- NOTE CLASSIFICATION : Middle
- AROMA : Fresh, green, evergreen aroma, balsamic undertones
FEATURES & BENEFITS:
- Has a clean, evergreen aroma
- May help to reduce the appearance of blemishes when applied topically
- Promotes the appearance of healthy-looking hair
- Creates a grounding atmosphere when diffused
- Add a few drops to your facial essence, serum, or moisturizer to help reduce the appearance of blemishes.
- Use undiluted as a spot treatment on areas of troubled skin.
- Massage Cypress into your hair and scalp before washing or add it to your favorite shampoo or conditioner.
- Diffuse it with Frankincense and Cedarwood to create a meditative environment.”
- Topical: Apply 2–4 drops directly to desired area. Dilution not required, except for the most sensitive skin. Use as needed.
- Aromatic: Diffuse up to 1 hour 3 times daily.
- Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes.
- If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health care professional prior to use.
- Flammable: Do not use near fire, flame, heat, or sparks. Do not store above room temperature
BLENDS WELL WITH :
You also can take a look for other Essential Oil as link Product Ingredients Archives | The Blossom