Castor oil added to a soap recipe results in a stable lather that is low, dense, and creamy.
What it does do is add moisturizing qualities to soap.
Though it’s thick and sticky straight out of the bottle, it is easily absorbed by the skin
|Function:||Natural emollient, smoothing, softening,|
|hair conditioning, nourishing, moisturizing.|
|Application:||Creams, lotions, hair care products, sun care,|
|lip care products, etc.|
|Trade Name:||Castor Oil|
|INCI Name:||Ricinus Communis (Castor) Oil|
|Properties:||Clear colorless to pale yellow oily liquid. Refined Grade.|
|Use:||Add into the oil phase formula. Dosage 1 – 40%.|
|Packing Size:||1 Liter; 5 Liter; 25 Liter|
Benefits of Castor Oil
* Heals inflamed skin * Fights signs of aging * Reduces acne & pigmentation * Skin moisturizing * Reduces stretch marks * Help stimulate hair growth & condition hair * Treats scalp infections & ringworm * Reduces premature graying
For external use only. Stable when kept in a closed container, protected from light, at a cool & dry place
You also can take a look for other base oil or plant oil as link Product Ingredients Archives | The Blossom
- SHARE YOUR EXPERIENCE
- Share this fantastic experience with your friends !
- Let us know how it went by leaving a review, asking a question, or uploading your experience photos.
- For any enquiry , please contact us at +6019-7252660 or via whatsapp
#CastorOil #NonFoodGrade #CosmeticGrade #SkincareMaking