Beeswax (Natural/ Pure)
Beeswax (Natural/ Pure) made in the hive of honey bees.
The wax is 100% pure and supplied in pastilles form.
Can be added to soya wax to increase hardness.
Beeswax has many healing properties.
The anti-inflammatory properties of beeswax encourage the healing of wounds.
It is also protective, helping form a barrier between the skin and the environment without clogging pores.
Since ancient times, beeswax has been a staple cosmetic ingredient.
It has numerous skin uses, but can also be beneficial for your hair.
From moisturizing to keeping flyaways in place, the natural formula can work wonders for both head and facial hair.
Country Origin: Germany
|Trade Name:||Natural Pure Beeswax|
|INCI Name:||Cera Alba (Beeswax)|
|Properties:||Pale yellow flakes or beads, melt at 61-65oC.|
|Pure Beeswax obtained from honey combs of Apis Mellifera.|
|Refined Grade. Eco Certified; HALAL & Kosher Certified.|
|Use:||Warm to melt for use. Dosage 1 – 50%|
|Packing Size:||1KG; 500G; 100G|
|Function:||Emulsifier, non-gelling thickener, emollient.|
|Application:||All kinds of cream, lotion, ointment, balm|
|foundation, lipstick, etc.|
You also can take a look for other ingredients as link Product Ingredients Archives | The Blossom
- SHARE YOUR EXPERIENCE
- Share this fantastic experience with your friends !
- Let us know how it went by leaving a review, asking a question, or uploading your experience photos.
- For any enquiry , please contact us at +6019-7252660 or via whatsapp
#Beeswax #SkincareMaking #CosmeticMaking #Wax