Microcrystalline Soft Wax Candle Making
Microcrystalline Soft Wax Candle Making is, well, soft, flexible and relatively sticky, which makes it extremely interesting for candle making
It can also be used, combined with straight paraffin, to facilitate the adhesion when making a multiple layers pillar candle. (used in a 1 to 10% proportion, depending on the type of project).
Due to the microcrystalline characteristics of microcrystalline wax, the ointment, cooling oil, moisturizing cream, rouge, sunscreen and anti-cracking cream, hair wax, etc., have fine texture and good flexibility.
- Appearance : Solid
- Colour : White to off white color
- Good quality (100% microwax) & Clean and soft texture & Easy to cut
- Scent : Refined grade and odorless.
- Form : Slab
- Melt point range between 60-80℃
Viscosity @ 100°C, mm2/s: 14.3-18.0
- Packing : 500 g / 1000g
You also can take a look for other candle making ingredients as link Product Ingredients Archives | The Blossom
- SHARE YOUR EXPERIENCE
- Share this fantastic experience with your friends !
- Let us know how it went by leaving a review, asking a question, or uploading your experience photos.
- For any enquiry , please contact us at +6019-7252660 or via whatsapp
#CandleMaking #CosmeticMaking #microcystallinewax #softwax