Natural Cold Pressed Extra Virgin Sesame Oil

RM22.00RM39.00

Clear

Out of stock

Description

Sesame Seed Oilhas been used as a healing oil for thousands of years.

Sesame oil is mentioned in the Vedas, (the Vedas is a large body of texts originating in ancient India) as excellent for humans.

It is naturally antibacterial for common skin pathogens, such as staphylococcus and streptococcus as well as common skin fungi, such as athlete’s foot fungus.

It is naturally antiviral.

It is a natural anti-inflammatory agent.

Our Natural Cold Pressed Extra Virgin Sesame Oil is produce under cold pressed processing.

Origin: India
Function: Natural emollient, nourishing, sun care,
moisturizing, softening, smoothing.
Application: Creams, lotions, massage oils,
anti-aging products, hair care products.
Trade Name: Sesame Seed Oil
INCI Name: Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed oil
Properties: Dark yellow oily liquid
Use: Add into the oil phase formula. Dosage 1 – 100%

芝麻籽油已被用作治疗油几千年。吠陀经中提到芝麻油(吠陀经是源自古印度的大量文本),对人类来说非常好。对于常见的皮肤病原体,如葡萄球菌和链球菌,以及常见的皮肤真菌,如脚癣真菌,它是天然的抗菌剂。它天然是抗病毒的。它是一种天然的抗炎剂。

0 Customer Reviews

OUR STORE

Tel: +6019-725 2660
Address:
55, Jalan Impian Emas 22, Taman Impian Emas, 81300 Skudai, Johor

Copyright © 2019 Blossom de Art Craft Academy|Developed by Ups Concept