fbpx

Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate)

RM49.00RM380.00

Description

Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate)

Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate) is a specific form of vitamin E that’s often found in skin care products and dietary supplements.

It’s also known as tocopheryl acetatetocopherol acetate, or vitamin E acetate.

Vitamin E is known for its antioxidant properties.

Trade Name: Vitamin E
INCI Name: dl-α-Tocopheryl Acetate
Properties: Colorless clear viscous liquid; assay 97% min;
Soluble in oils; insoluble in water. USP Grade.
Use: Add into oil phase cold formula. Dosage 0.1– 5%
Packing Size: 1KG; 100G; 50G

 

Function: Anti-oxidant, moisturizing, healing,
skin rejuvenating.
Application: All kinds of skin care products include lotion,
cream, anti aging products, sun care,
foundation, baby care and hair care products.

 

Act as antioxidant and anti-aging in all kinds of skin care products. Use level: 0.50% to 5.0%.

it is absorbed into the skin, regenerating and providing protection against the sun’s ultraviolet rays which is responsible for the redness of the skin and sunburns.

You also can take a look for other ingredients as link Product Ingredients Archives | The Blossom

————————————————————————————————————————————————-

  • SHARE YOUR EXPERIENCE
  • Share this fantastic experience with your friends !
  • Let us know how it went by leaving a review, asking a question, or uploading your experience photos.
  • For any enquiry , please contact us at +6019-7252660 or via whatsapp

#VitaminE #TocopherylAcetate #SkincareMaking #PersonalCareMaking

0 Customer Reviews

OUR STORE

Tel: +6019-725 2660
Address:
55, Jalan Impian Emas 22, Taman Impian Emas, 81300 Skudai, Johor

Copyright © 2019 Blossom de Art Craft Academy|Developed by Ups Concept