fbpx

Sodium PCA for Personal care and Cosmetic/ Humectant/ Cosmetic Raw Ingredient

RM150.00

Description

Sodium PCA

Sodium PCA – In cosmetics and personal care products, PCA is used mostly in the formulation of hair conditioners and moisturizers.

Can be found in these products, as well as in shampoos, hair sprays, permanent waves, skin fresheners and other hair and skin care products.

Description:

Properties: Pale yellow transparent liquid, total solid 50%; soluble in water.

Use: Add into hot or cold formula. Dosage 1– 10%.

Packing Size: 1000 gram packed in HDPE bottle

Function: Humectant, hydrating, moisturizing, slip agent, skin penetration enhancer.

Application: All kinds of cosmetic products include skin care, hair care, body care, soap, color cosmetics etc.

You also can take a look for other ingredients as link Product Ingredients Archives | The Blossom

—————————————————————————————————————————–

  • SHARE YOUR EXPERIENCE
  • Share this fantastic experience with your friends !
  • Let us know how it went by leaving a review, asking a question, or uploading your experience photos.
  • For any enquiry , please contact us at +6019-7252660 or via whatsapp

#SodiumPCA #PersonalCare #Cosmetic #Humectant #RawIngredient

0 Customer Reviews

OUR STORE

Tel: +6019-725 2660
Address:
55, Jalan Impian Emas 22, Taman Impian Emas, 81300 Skudai, Johor

Copyright © 2019 Blossom de Art Craft Academy|Developed by Ups Concept