fbpx

Corn Starch Powder (Cosmetics Grade)

RM8.00

Out of stock

Out of stock

Description

Non – Food Grade.

*Note -100 gram sealed in paper bag

Corn starch, sometimes referred to as corn flour, is extracted from the endosperm of corn.

This white powdery substance is used for many culinary, household, and industrial purposes.

In cosmetics, it is used as the base ingredient of baby powder, and various other applications; and as anti-stick agent on medical products made from natural latex, including condoms and medical gloves.

INCI: Zea Mays (Corn) Starch

0 Customer Reviews

OUR STORE

Tel: +6019-725 2660
Address:
55, Jalan Impian Emas 22, Taman Impian Emas, 81300 Skudai, Johor

Copyright © 2019 Blossom de Art Craft Academy|Developed by Ups Concept