Magnesium Stearate Powder
Magnesium stearate powder is the magnesium salt of the fatty acid, stearic acid.
It has been widely used for many decades as an emulsifier, binder and thickener, as well as an anticaking, lubricant, release, and antifoaming agent.
Magnesium is a mineral found in the crust of the earth.
This amazing ingredient is added to mineral cosmetics and gives natural healthy forms.
It is used in the cosmetics industry as it offers matte finish owing to its oil absorbing qualities and adhesive property.
It has high absorption quality and also the disinfectant properties.
Magnesium stearate powder is a helpful ingredient for many things.
It acts as a bulking agent, an anti-caking agent, a colorant, and more.
|Function:||Texturizer, filler, opacifier, film forming, slippery and silky feel.|
|Application:||Makeup products, cream and lotion, sunscreen, powder products, etc.|
|Trade Name:||Magnesium Stearate|
|INCI Name:||Magnesium Stearate|
|Properties:||Off white fine powder. EUR Pharma Grade.|
|Miscible with oils. Insoluble in water. 325 mesh size.|
|Use:||Add directly into formula. Dosage 1 – 10 %|
You also can take a look for other fragrance oil as link Product Ingredients Archives | The Blossom
- SHARE YOUR EXPERIENCE
- Share this fantastic experience with your friends !
- Let us know how it went by leaving a review, asking a question, or uploading your experience photos.
- For any enquiry , please contact us at +6019-7252660 or via whatsapp
#MagnesiumStearate #SkincareMaking #CosmeticMaking