Hyaluronic Acid (Cosmetic Grade)
Hyaluronic Acid (Cosmetic Grade) is a glycosaminoglycan, a fancy name for a vital naturally-occurring substance that’s part of skin’s youth-supporting matrix.
As the chief glycosaminoglycan in skin, hyaluronic acid works to keep every aspect of skin stable, safeguarded, and constantly renewed.
Hyaluronic acid is also a humectant, which is a category of skin care ingredients that are hygroscopic, meaning they draw moisture from their surroundings.
Humectants are often found in water-based moisturizers, serums, and other leave-on skin care products because of their ability to help boost hydration for all skin types, which is especially beneficial for dry, dehydrated skin.
Hyaluronic acid is well known for its skin benefits, especially alleviating dry skin, reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and speeding up wound healing. …
Overall, hyaluronic acid is a beneficial supplement for a variety of conditions, especially those related to skin and joint health.
Country Origin: Korea
Molecular Weight (in Dalton): 400.000 to 1.000.000 (After diluted 1% solution in water)
Packing: 50ml/ 100ml & 1000ml
You also can take a look for other skincare making ingredients as link Product Ingredients Archives | The Blossom