Our Extra Virgin Olive Oil is produced from the pulp and leftover flesh of the olives, after the first press is done creating E.V Olive Oil.
In essence, it is derived direct from Extra Virgin Olive Oil and contains all the best vitamins and minerals that the oil is known for.
Extra Virgin Olive Oil is a great addition to your cold process soap recipes and is a great base oil for many skin and hair formulations.
In soap making, E.V Olive Oil gives your CP soap a rich feel and helps to create a hard but luxurious bar once fully cured.
E.V Olive Oil produces one of the world’s most gentle and famous soaps (in liquid and bar form) called Castile Soap for the region in Italy the recipe first originated from.
The cultivation of olives and the production of olive oil have deep roots in the history of Spain and that is where we source our E.V Olive Oil from.
FACTS ON OUR Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Chemical Description : Vegetable oil extracted from olive pomace
Country of Origin: Spain
Grade: Cosmetic Grade
Botanical Name: Olea europaea Husk Oil and Olus Oil
Parts Used: Seeds
Colour: Greenish yellow (depending on batch)
Extraction method: Cold pressed
|Function:||Natural emollient, anti-aging, smoothing,|
|nourishing, moisturizing, softening,|
|Application:||All kinds of skin care, body care, hair care|
|and other personal care products.|
Remark: For bulk order, can send email to us via
You also can take a look for other base oil or plant oil as link Product Ingredients Archives | The Blossom
- SHARE YOUR EXPERIENCE
- Share this fantastic experience with your friends !
- Let us know how it went by leaving a review, asking a question, or uploading your experience photos.
- For any enquiry , please contact us at +6019-7252660 or via whatsapp
#ExtraVirginOliveOil #SoapMaking #OliveOil #FoodGrade