Candelilla Wax (USA)- Cosmetic Grade
Candelilla Wax (USA)- Cosmetic Grade is brilliant as a vegan option for creams, salves, balms, pomades, lipsticks, lip balms and more.
This wax can protect the skin and lock in moisture without clogging pores.
It also has a high oil binding capacity and is less sticky than beeswax.
- Country of origin: USA
- Botanical name: Euphorbia antisyphilitica
- Form: Pallets
- Melting point: 68.5–72.5 °C
- Usage: 2% to 30% from the weight of chosen wax
- Insoluble in Water
- For topical applications only. DO NOT CONSUME.
- Packing: 100 gram/ 1000 gram packed in paper zig bag
- Can be added to other waxes to harden them without raising their melting point
- Can be used cosmetics as a component of lip products (lipsticks, lip balms, etc) and lotion bars
- Works as a natural thickener with skin-protecting properties
- Helps bind ingredients and creates a texture that is easily absorbed into the skin
You also can take a look for other ingredients as link Product Ingredients Archives | The Blossom
- SHARE YOUR EXPERIENCE
- Share this fantastic experience with your friends !
- Let us know how it went by leaving a review, asking a question, or uploading your experience photos.
- For any enquiry , please contact us at +6019-7252660 or via whatsapp
#CandelillaWax #SkincareMaking #CosmeticMaking #Wax